Crufts 2016, Birmingham (UK)


BACK

CRUFTS

13.3. 2016, Birmingham, UK

class: Yearling (12-24 months)

judge: Sharon Rossiter (UK)

results: V. H. C. - Very Highly Commended (5th place of 16 dogs)

critique: Only firts 2 dogs in each class receive written critique

Assisi Amulet is the first Rhodesian Ridgeback born in the Czech Republic and one of two dogs owned by Czech owners since year 2000.

CRUFTS 2016 - RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK RESULTS

BEST OF BREED Owner
CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT (Bitch) MRS M L FARLEIGH
BEST PUPPY
KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT (Bitch) MR P & MRS E & MRS L STOREY & PIEHL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VILLAGEDOGS O'RED OCTOBER [ATC AS01235BEL] MRS D MCGOLDRICK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT MRS M L FARLEIGH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CIB/FI/LC/FI/SE/FI TCH/NO CH/EE CH/SE T CH MURUMBI'S BRIGHT BROLLE FOR YOU SMM-11 BALTJW-0 [ATC AS01706SWE] N LINDQVIST
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SHINGWIDSI TSHELETE SILK MISS H & MR J MANSFIELD & KIRBY
Classes
  Veteran - Dog Entries: 7 Absent: 0
1st   CIB/FI/LC/FI/SE/FI TCH/NO CH/EE CH/SE T CH MURUMBI'S BRIGHT BROLLE FOR YOU SMM-11 BALTJW-0 [ATC AS01706SWE] N LINDQVIST
2nd   CH/CIB/BE/NL/DE CH VILLAGEDOGS HOTTOPIC MRS D MCGOLDRICK
3rd   CH MATABELLE MASTERPIECE MR A P & MRS S A GEEVES
Res   MULTI CH FARMERS GUARDIAN AFRICAN AKONO WW11,VWW09 [ATC AM00939DEU] W REITER
VHC   KIROMOL KAYLO PRESENTS DONASIE MRS C R & MR N M HOUGHTON
 
  Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 3 Absent: 0
1st   GENS JULIA TORETTO ALWAYS THE FIRST AT CARLINCOX  (IMP RUS) MRS L A COX
2nd   KIROMOL KINDRED SPIRIT MR R & MISS L WILDING & DEACON
3rd   KIROMOL THAT`S THE SPIRIT MR K C STAIT
 
Puppy - Dog Entries: 4 Absent: 0
1st   CHAGALL AKUA MR C & MS E BROWN & MCINTOSH
2nd   KITOKO WHEREVER YOU GO EIKO MISS S NIX
3rd   LOBENGULA KRUGER MRS K SALMON
Res   MIRENGO'S MAHDI MRS G & MRS L A HANSON & INWOOD
 
  Junior - Dog Entries: 13 Absent: 2
1st   VILLAGEDOGS O'RED OCTOBER [ATC AS01235BEL] MRS D MCGOLDRICK
2nd   ROTTZRIDGE BEEN THERE MR G & MRS J ANTHONY
3rd   RIDGEVALLEY JACKSON KIND OF MAGIC JW'15 NJK'15 [ATC AS03101NLD]  F GERRIST
Res   AZALI JAMAA AZIZI TIBERIUS (IMP DEU) MR G & MRS J MCKINLAY
VHC   HAIBA KAISOON EOS [ATC AS02101DEU] MRS FOSCHUM
 
  Yearling - Dog Entries: 16 Absent: 2
1st   RIDGE'S STAR PERSEUS CH JRUS [ATC AS02004RUS] A S SPESIVYKH
2nd   AFRICAN DRAGON OF SANGOMA [ATC AS02365POL] K M K MARTINKOVA
3rd   JELANY RED ITONGO [ATC AS02070RUS] MRS E KAMLE
Res   NZAWI KAISER CHIEF JW MISS K PLESTED
VHC   ASSISI AMULET BY REGGYNKA [ATC AS02228CZE] MRS R HAJKOVA
 
  Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 12 Absent: 4
1st   KANI AKILAH ENCANE HASANI FOR JENGACHENGA  (IMP NED) MRS K LOWSON
2nd   JIMMANS TRICKS OF THE TRADE MR G HJIPIERIS
3rd   NEELANJALI JACKSON BROWN FOR TSJAKKA JW MRS K BARNARD
Res   MIRENGO'S MUKURU MR V & MRS J LOWER
VHC   AMAHLE JUMA MRS H C WALKER
 
  Mid Limit Entries: 12 Absent: 1
1st   HESPA HENRY HIGGINS JW MRS G & MR J CRAVEN & MACKFALL
2nd   FAAHAC FREE N'EASY JW MR H & MRS C L CATHARELL
3rd   MIRENGO'S MANGULA MR & MRS J G WOODROW
Res   LOBENGULA SHINE FOR ME MR M J HOUSE
VHC   OZUBI'S BEST MATE OF VOORTREKKER MR J, MRS K, MRS C M & MISS L HEALEY, STRICKLAND
 
  Limit - Dog Entries: 14 Absent: 1
1st   ASTON MARTIN CIEPLY DOM JW MS K KAZOJA
2nd   SOFALA GRAND MASTER MR W & MRS D LINTON
3rd   RINGERIKE MIA MIKENO [ATC AR01453NLD] E W C DUSBABA
Res   FADI NUJUMU AJUMPAA NISHAMBA BENJW [ATC AR02600LVA] MRS S HILVERINK-BRAND
VHC   COLKERIRIN'S SUNLIGHT MRS K HODGE
 
  Open - Dog Entries: 27 Absent: 3
1st   INT/DT/VDH/DT CH ZURITAMU IZULU [ATC AS02244DEU] DR STUCKHARDT-KLAMETH
2nd   CH JOCKULAR LORD LEONTI AT TSJAKKA  (IMP NED) JW MRS K BARNARD
3rd   INT/BE/NL CH RIDGEVALLEY FAROUK AFRICAN JEWEL JWW'11 [ATC AM00847NLD] L AARTS
Res   JELANY RED DGASTIN DAIMOND FRANSOIS JENE EW [ATC AR00324RUS] (MR M & MRS E KAMLE & MOSKALIK
VHC   CH ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROMEO  (AI)  (IMP SWE) JW MR A P & MRS S A GEEVES
 
  Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Entries: 4 Absent: 0
1st   CH KIROMOL KUBWA MNO JW SHCM MRS L PIEHL
2nd   MIRENGO'S MOROKO MISS Z E LILLY
3rd   JANAK JAGO OF METALROCK AWB MRS K RHODES
Res   KHAMIOKA BORN SWEET CHILD OF METALROCK MRS K RHODES
 
  Veteran - Bitch Entries: 6 Absent: 1
1st   CH ZOUGANI ZAWADI SHCM MISS G DARLING
2nd   CH/AM GRAND CH VELDTKAMMER ASSLE ME LITELY MRS K HODGE
3rd   INT CH/DT CH/VDH/DT/LUX/AUST/CH/PL/BELG CH SADIKIFU AMIRA SURAYYA [ATC AT00624DEU] MRS T & MR M MICHELS
Res   CH KIROMOL TALLULAH BELLE JW MR P & MRS E & MRS L STOREY & PIEHL
VHC   MANGWE LUNA OF VANDENGAN MR G A DENVER
 
  Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Absent: 0
1st   KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT MR P & MRS E & MRS L STOREY & PIEHL
2nd   ZSUSHAUNNA TOP OF THE LINE MRS S PHILLIPS
3rd   KIROMOL SWEET SPIRIT FOR AMAHLE MR B & MRS A MAIDMENT
 
  Puppy - Bitch Entries: 6 Absent: 0
1st   TOKWE TRULY TICKETY BOO MRS E TAYLOR
2nd   BLONDE ISIS BY LEBOMBO MS C JONES
3rd   KIJIVU'S KABISA MRS K & MISS E GRAY
Res   MIRENGO'S MUSOLA AT KAMILI MRS L S MAYLOR
VHC   ZSUSHAUNNA TOP OF THE LINE MRS S PHILLIPS
 
  Junior - Bitch Entries: 13 Absent: 1
1st   GABISA WOO WOO AT ZOUGANI  MRS E NELSON
2nd   SHINGWIDSI TSHADI ROSE MISS H & MR J MANSFIELD & KIRBY
3rd   RIDGEVALLEY KUBRA KIND OF MAGIC JW'15 [ATC AS03097NLD] L AARTS
Res   TARRTOPPIN BRONTE AT RANGINUI MRS A WIGGLESWORTH
VHC   JIMANNS SADLY SOBER AT KONDWANI MRS G & MR J MISS C MULLIGAN
 
  Yearling - Bitch Entries: 14 Absent: 1
1st   RIDGE'S STAR PALLADA AFINA II [ATC AS03059RUS] MRS E KAZAKOVA
2nd   MUTOKO'S LLEDWENAU LOWRI JW MS P NASH
3rd   NZAWI JUST FLOW WITH IT MRS D, MR A & MISS K PLESTED
Res   JIMANNS SADLY SOBER AT KONDWANI MRS G & MR J MISS C MULLIGAN
VHC   JELANY RED IFA TIFFANI [ATC AS02071RUS] MRS E KAMLE
 
  Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 14 Absent: 5
1st   DIAMONDRIDGE ROYAL DYNASTY MR C & MRS J A BROWNLEE
2nd   ABAYOMI THE LIGHT FANTASTIC OF MATIKIRIDGE MRS N & MR M HURN
3rd   FIADMA SYLEANE KAJANI MRS F M & MR A C MANNING
Res   CALLMN THE SPECIAL ONE MR A & MRS L CLARK-MACLEAN
VHC   KIJIVU'S KAIRA MRS K & MISS E GRAY
 
  Mid Limit - Bitch Entries: 9 Absent: 2
1st   KITOKO JUST GO WITH IT AT NZAWI MRS D, MR A & MISS K PLESTED
2nd   SHARUFA DREAM MAKER MISS I SCANLON
3rd   XALON OF MALABO APD [ATC AS01848BRA] MRS A DINEZ
Res   PETULA MARA OF SAFARI HUNTERS VICE JWW 2015,J LUX CH, [ATC AS01897NLD]  W REITER
VHC   ABAYOMI THE LIGHT FANTASTIC OF MATIKIRIDGE MRS N & MR M HURN
 
  Limit - Bitch Entries: 13 Absent: 3
1st   KAMILI CLOSER BY THE HOUR MR R N BULL
2nd   SOFALA GOODNESS GRACIOUS MRS N D RAYMOND
3rd   SHARUFA SIMPLY THE BEST MR W & MRS D LINTON
Res   KAMILI COAT OF MANY COLOURS MISS K L MAYLOR
VHC   KIJIVU'S KHARIS MRS K & MISS E GRAY
 
  Open - Bitch Entries: 20 Absent: 3
1st   CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT MRS M L FARLEIGH
2nd   CH SHINGWIDSI TSHELETE SILK MISS H & MR J MANSFIELD & KIRBY
3rd   NL/DE/LUX/INT CH AMINIAFU'S HISHIMA HENORR NJK'13 [ATC AQ01440NOR] MR H P SALM
Res   SOFALA GOLDEN GLOW MRS K E SAVVA
VHC   CH KAMILI COMES AND GOES JW MRS L S MAYLOR
 
  Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch Entries: 6 Absent: 0
1st   UMHLANDLA IHOTELA LINKHOSI MRS M A HALE
2nd   ABAYOMI THE LIGHT FANTASTIC OF MATIKIRIDGE MRS N & MR M HURN
3rd   MUTOKO'S VALEGRO MS P NASH
Res   KAMILI BUSARA MRS L S MAYLOR
VHC   IMBASA KANIPHILE OF MUKUMBURA MRS DEEHAN

 

Crufts 2016 - full results

TOPlist